History

League Cup Winners 1938-2015

1938 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS
1939 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS
1940WARTIME KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS
1941WARTIME WORCESTER CITY
1942WARTIME ASTON VILLA
1947 WELLINGTON TOWN
1948 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS
1949 KETTERING TOWN
1950 BRIERLEY HILL ALLIANCE
1951 BRIERLEY HILL ALLIANCE
1952 HEREFORD UNITED RESERVES
1953 BRIERLEY HILL ALLIANCE
1954 BURTON ALBION & WOLVERHAMPTON
WANDERERS 'A'
1960 BROMSGROVE ROVERS
1965TAMWORTH
1966PREMIERTAMWORTH
FIRSTNUNEATON BOROUGH RESERVES &
KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS
1967PREMIERKIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS
FIRSTTAMWORTH RESERVES
1968PREMIERBOSTON UNITED
FIRSTWARLEY
1969PREMIERKIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS
CINDERFORD TOWN
FIRSTBRERETON SOCIAL
1970PREMIERKIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS
FIRSTBADDESLEY COLLIERY
1971PREMIERKIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS
FIRSTWARLEY COUNTY B'OUGH
1972PREMIERTAMWORTH
FIRSTBRERETON SOCIAL
1973PREMIERBILSTON
FIRSTTIVIDALE
1974PREMIERALVECHURCH
FIRSTTELFORD UNITED RESERVES
1975PREMIERALVECHURCH
FIRSTBROMSGROVE ROVERS RESERVES
1976PREMIERLYE TOWN
FIRSTBILSTON RESERVES
1977PREMIERTIVIDALE
FIRSTWOLVERHAMPTON UNITED
1978PREMIERALVECHURCH
FIRSTCHELTENHAM TOWN RESERVES
1979PREMIERBRIERLEY HILL ALLIANCE
FIRSTNUNEATON BOROUGH RESERVES
SECONDWILLENHALL TOWN RESERVES
1980PREMIERWILLENHALL TOWN
FIRSTSTAFFS POLICE
SECONDWESTFIELDS
1981PREMIERSUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN
FIRSTOLDSWINFORD
SECONDBROMSGROVE ROVERS RESERVES
1982PREMIERSUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN
FIRSTATHERSTONE UNITED
SECONDCHELTENHAM TOWN RESERVES
1983PREMIERHALESOWEN TOWN
FIRSTBREWOOD
SECONDSTAFFORD RANGERS RESERVES
1984PREMIERHEDNESFORD TOWN
FIRSTTIPTON TOWN
SECONDWESTFIELDS
1985PREMIERHALESOWEN TOWN
FIRSTHARRISONS
SECONDHALESOWEN HARRIERS
1986PREMIERTAMWORTH
FIRSTWOLVERHAMPTON CASUALS
SECONDDONNINGTON WOOD
1987PREMIERATHERSTONE UNITED
FIRSTBROSELEY ATHLETIC
SECONDATHERSTONE UNITED RESERVES
1988PREMIERTAMWORTH
FIRSTROCESTER
SECONDBROSELEY ATHLETIC
1989PREMIERGRESLEY ROVERS
FIRSTPELSALL VILLA
SECONDBROSELEY ATHLETIC
1990PREMIERCHASETOWN
FIRSTDARLASTON TOWN
SECONDMOXLEY RANGERS
1991PREMIERCHASETOWN
FIRSTLUDLOW TOWN
SECONDLYE TOWN RESERVES
YOUTHPAGET RANGERS
1992PREMIERPAGET RANGERS
FIRSTILKESTON TOWN
SECONDRUSHALL OLYMPIC RESERVES
YOUTHLYE TOWN
1993PREMIERSTOURPORT SWIFTS
FIRSTGORNAL ATHLETIC
SECONDMANDERS
YOUTHHINCKLEY TOWN
1994PREMIERILKESTON TOWN
FIRSTWOLVERHAMPTON UTD
SECONDHINCKLEY ATHLETIC RESERVES
YOUTHBIRMINGHAM CITY
1995PREMIERBLAKENALL
FIRSTGREAT WYRLEY
YOUTHBIRMINGHAM CITY
1996PREMIERPELSALL VILLA
FIRSTROCESTER RESERVES
YOUTHL'BOROUGH DYNAMO
1997PREMIERWEDNESFIELD
FIRSTBRERETON SOCIAL
YOUTHHINCKLEY ATHLETIC
1998PREMIERKINGTON TOWN
FIRSTLAWSON MARDON STAR
YOUTHTIVIDALE
1999PREMIERKINGTON TOWN
FIRSTWELLINGTON
YOUTHTIVIDALE
2000PREMIERTIPTON TOWN
FIRSTWELLINGTON
YOUTHCRADLEY TOWN
2002PREMIERWESTFIELDS
FIRSTGREAT WYRLEY
YOUTHCHASETOWN
2003PREMIERKINGTON TOWN
FIRST (SOUTH)WYRE FOREST BRINTONS
YOUTHCRADLEY TOWN
2004PREMIERBRIERLEY & HAGLEY
FIRSTBILSTON TOWN
2005PREMIERTIPTON TOWN
ONEHINTON
TWOELLESMERE RANGERS
YOUTHCHASETOWN
2006PREMIER WYRLEY RANGERS
ONESTAFFORD TOWN
TWOAFC WULFRUNIANS
2007PREMIERSHIFNAL TOWN
ONEDARLASTON TOWN
TWOWEDNESBURY TOWN
2008PREMIERDUDLEY SPORTS
ONE WOLVERHAMPTON DEVELOPMENT
TWOBENTLEY YOUTH
YOUTHBUSTLEHOLME
2009PREMIERNOT COMPLETED
ONEAFC WOMBOURNE UNITED
TWOBLACK COUNTRY RANGERS
2010PREMIERBUSTLEHOLME
ONEBLACKHEATH TOWN
TWOBLACK COUNTRY RANGERS
2011PREMIERTIVIDALE
ONEWELLINGTON AMATEURS
TWOAFC SMETHWICK
2012PREMIERAFC WULFRUNIANS
ONEWELLINGTON AMATEURS
TWOMAHAL
2014PREMIERWEDNESFIELD
2015PREMIERCRADLEY TOWN
ONETEAM DUDLEY

Where next?

League Championship Winners West Midlands (Regional) League League Championship Winners 1893WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS RESERV
KEYS Cup Winners Keys Cup Winners - Premier Division Runners-Up 1905-2016 1905KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1906CREWE

West Midlands (Regional) League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe