Tuesday 24 April 2018

WMRL Premier Division

19:45
AFC Bridgnorth
vs
Wellington
19:45
Cradley Town
vs
Smethwick
19:45
Dudley Sports
vs
W'Ton Casuals
19:45
Tividale
vs
Malvern Town

WMRL Division Two

19:45
Bewdley Town Res
vs
AFC Bilbrook
18:45
Church Stretton
vs
Ludlow
18:45
Oldbury United
vs
Market Drayton Town Reserves
18:45
Sikh Hunters
P - P
AFC Broseley

WMRL Division One

19:45
Kington Town
vs
Gornal Athletic
18:45
Old Wulfrunians
vs
Wrens Nest
19:45
St Martins
vs
Wem Town
18:45
Worcester Raiders
vs
Bustleholme
18:45
Wyrley
vs
Willenhall Town

Division One League Cup 17-18 - Round Two

19:45
Bromyard Town
vs
Tipton Town

Monday 23 April 2018

WMRL Premier Division

19:45
Dudley Town
1 - 8 Full time
Stone Old Alleynians
19:45
Wellington Amateurs
1 - 0 Full time
Hereford Lads Club

Saturday 21 April 2018

WMRL Division Two

15:00
AFC Bilbrook
1 - 0 Full time
Wonder Vaults
15:00
AFC Broseley
4 - 6 Full time
Warstone Wanderers
15:00
Church Stretton
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Bridgnorth Development
15:00
Market Drayton Town Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Oldbury United
15:00
Rock Rovers
1 - 7 Full time
Sikh Hunters
15:00
W'Ton United
1 - 0 Full time
Bewdley Town Res

WMRL Division One

15:00
Allscott
2 - 1 Full time
Bustleholme
15:00
Bromyard Town
1 - 3 Full time
Worcester Raiders
Att. 117
Darlaston Town (1874)
2 - 2 Full time
Kington Town
15:00
Gornal Athletic
1 - 1 Full time
Telford Juniors
15:00
Willenhall Town
0 - 0 Full time
Wem Town
15:00
Wrens Nest
1 - 6 Full time
Newport Town
15:00
Wyrley
1 - 2 Full time
Old Wulfrunians

WMRL Premier Division

15:00
Bewdley Town
0 - 1 Full time
Tividale
15:00
Black Country Rangers
6 - 1 Full time
Hereford Lads Club
15:00
Cradley Town
3 - 4 Full time
Ellesmere Rangers
15:00
Dudley Town
1 - 0 Full time
Smethwick
15:00
Stone Old Alleynians
2 - 1 Full time
Wellington
15:00
W'Ton Casuals
1 - 4 Full time
Malvern Town
15:00
W'Ton Sporting Community
6 - 0 Full time
Pegasus Juniors
15:00
Wellington Amateurs
2 - 4 Full time
Dudley Sports

Thursday 19 April 2018

WMRL Premier Division

19:45
AFC Bridgnorth
1 - 4 Full time
Tividale
  • BEN BIRCH 0'
  • JOSEPH LAWLEY 0'
  • CURTIS COCKING 0'
  • CHRIS BLADEN 0'
19:45
Dudley Sports
  • JOSEPH BILLINGHAM 0'
  • RICHARD HANSON 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Bilston Town Community
  • ADAM JONES 0'
  • MAMA MOR NDIAYA 0'
19:45
Hereford Lads Club
  • RORY WORTHING 0'
  • RORY WORTHING 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Malvern Town
  • SHAUN SMITH 0'
  • KYONN EVANS 0'
  • MATTHEW TURNER 0'
19:45
W'Ton Sporting Community
  • DIMITRI DUNKLEY 0'
  • TOM HILL 0'
  • TOM HILL 0'
  • MITCHELL CLARKE 0'
  • JONATHAN LETFORD 0'
  • CHADD BIRCH 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Bewdley Town
  • SIMON RUDD 0'
  • LUKE MORRIS 0'

Wednesday 18 April 2018

WMRL Division One

19:45
Bustleholme
  • DANIEL WOOD 0'
  • DANIEL WOOD 0'
  • CHRISTOPHER BROWN 0'
  • CHRISTOPHER BROWN 0'
4 - 4 Full time
Team Dudley
  • ALEX PINCHES 0'
  • TYRONE CLARKE 0'
  • TYRONE CLARKE 0'
  • CHRISTOPHER KNIGHT 0'

WMRL Division Two

19:45
Ludlow
  • DANIEL GOWER 0'
  • DANIEL CROWTHER 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Wonder Vaults

WMRL Premier Division

19:45
Wellington Amateurs
  • RYAN BRADSHAW 0'
  • RYAN BRADSHAW 0' (Sent Off)
1 - 2 Full time
Wellington
  • JACK LEWIS 0'
  • SAUL THOMAS 0'

Tuesday 17 April 2018

WMRL Premier Division

19:45
AFC Bridgnorth
1 - 2 Full time
Dudley Sports
  • LIAM O'DOWD 0' (OG)
  • RICHARD HANSON 0'
  • JACK BAILEY 0'
19:45
Bewdley Town
  • LEWIS POUNTNEY 0'
  • LUKE MORRIS 0'
  • LUKE MORRIS 0'
  • LUKE MORRIS 0'
  • MATTHEW KERBY 0'
  • MATTHEW KERBY 0'
6 - 5 Full time
W'Ton Casuals
  • JACK CLARKE 0'
  • LIAM HUGHES 0'
  • LIAM HUGHES 0'
  • LIAM HUGHES 0'
  • SHANE THOMAS 0'
19:45
Cradley Town
  • JORDAN HARRISON 0'
  • JORDAN HARRISON 0'
  • JOSHUA MCKENZIE 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Stone Old Alleynians
19:45
Ellesmere Rangers
  • JAMES BLOOR 0'
  • ANWAR OLUGBON 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Wednesfield
19:45
Pegasus Juniors
0 - 3 Full time
Malvern Town
  • LEWIS PLATT 0'
  • JOSHUA HUNT 0'
  • MATTHEW FUSCO 0'
19:45
Tividale
  • DANIEL SMITH 0'
  • LEE SMITH 0'
  • TYREE CLARKE 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Hereford Lads Club
  • ASHLEY LEAR 0'
  • ADAM HOCKEY 0'

WMRL Division One

19:45
Bromyard Town
  • ANDREW HUDSON 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Wyrley
  • RYAN WILKINS 0'
  • RYAN WILKINS 0'
20:00
Kington Town
  • BRIAN DYER 0'
  • SAM PEARSON 0'
  • HARRY BOWEN 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Tipton Town
  • TERENCE DAVIES 0'
19:45
St Martins
  • TAWANDA MELUSI 0'
  • HARRISON MILLINGTON 0'
  • DAVID HARTSHORNE 0'
  • DAVID EASTHOPE 0'
  • BRENDON PRICE 0'
  • BRENDON PRICE 0'
  • JORDAN DAVIES 0'
  • CALLUM GRAYBROOK 0'
  • DAVID HARTSHORNE 0' (Sent Off)
8 - 0 Full time
Willenhall Town

Saturday 14 April 2018

WMRL Division One

15:00
Allscott
  • ASHLEY BOWLER 0'
  • RYAN MCLEAN 0'
  • JONATHAN SCRAGG 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Willenhall Town
Att. 145
Darlaston Town (1874)
  • ANTHONY NNICHOLLS 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Wrens Nest
  • EDWARD RANN 0'
  • STUART HILLMAN 0'
  • STUART HILLMAN 0'
15:00
Kington Town
0 - 4 Full time
Old Wulfrunians
  • CHRIS FARNELL 0'
  • KYLE PEARSON 0'
  • JACK MARSH 0'
15:00
Tipton Town
  • SAM HESSON 0'
  • TERENCE DAVIES 0'
  • TERENCE DAVIES 0'
  • EZEKIEL AGYEMANG 0'
  • EZEKIEL AGYEMANG 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Bromyard Town
  • ANDREW HUDSON 0'
  • ANDREW HUDSON 0'
15:00
Wyrley
  • REIS NADAT 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Worcester Raiders
  • PAUL SMITH 0'

WMRL Division Two

15:00
Church Stretton
  • JORDAN WELLS 0'
  • DEAN RICHARDS 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Warstone Wanderers
  • CONNOR FORESTER 0'
15:00
Gornal Colts
  • LUKE CARTER 0'
  • LUKE CARTER 0'
  • LUKE CARTER 0'
  • JAMES PAINTER 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Bewdley Town Res
  • THOMAS CONNOLLY 0'
  • SAM LESTER 0'
15:00
Rock Rovers
  • EMMANUEL WILLIAMS 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Oldbury United
  • DANTE TAYLOR 0'
  • DANTE TAYLOR 0'
  • JERRY KOOMSON 0'
15:00
W'Ton United
6 - 2 Full time
AFC Bridgnorth Development
  • BRADLEY JONES 0'
  • OLIVER SMITH 0'
15:00
Wonder Vaults
1 - 0 Full time
F C Darlaston
  • JORGE BLEMINGS 0' (Sent Off)

WMRL Premier Division

15:00
Cradley Town
  • AARON WESTON 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Malvern Town
  • LOUIS LOADER 0'
  • JOSHUA HUNT 0'
  • MATTHEW TURNER 0'
15:00
Dudley Town
  • NATHAN OWEN 0' (Sent Off)
  • RYAN BRIDGEWATER 0'
  • ALEX CAMERON 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Tividale
  • DARRAGH BUSTIN 0'
  • DEMETRI BROWN 0'
15:00
Ellesmere Rangers
  • ANWAR OLUGBON 0'
  • HARRY MORRIS 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Bewdley Town
  • AARON STUBBINS 0'
15:00
Pegasus Juniors
0 - 4 Full time
W'Ton Sporting Community
  • ALEX MOORE 0'
  • DIMITRI DUNKLEY 0'
  • TOM HILL 0'
  • JONATHAN LETFORD 0'
15:00
Shifnal Town
  • DANIEL ELWELL 0' (Sent Off)
0 - 2 Full time
Wellington
  • WILLIAM PERKINS 0'
  • BRENDAN HACKETT 0'
15:00
Smethwick
  • BEN EBERLE 0'
  • JAG CHAHAL 0'
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Bridgnorth
  • JAMES CHETTER 0' (Sent Off)
  • MYLES ARNOLD 0'
15:00
Stone Old Alleynians
  • CONNOR LEEK 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Wellington Amateurs
  • CHARLES SWINGWOOD 0'
  • RYAN BRADSHAW 0'
  • JAKE LLOYD 0'
15:00
W'Ton Casuals
  • MARTIN LEWIS 0'
  • LIAM HUGHES 0'
  • LIAM HUGHES 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Hereford Lads Club
  • TOBY WILDIG 0'
  • KIEA COWLEY 0'
  • KALUM WILDIG 0'
  • ADAM HOCKEY 0'
15:00
Wednesfield
  • JOSHUA JONES 0'
  • JOSHUA JONES 0'
  • REECE MASON 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Black Country Rangers
  • MATTHEW VAUGHAN 0'
  • HAYDEN HUGHES 0'
  • DANIEL FORREST 0'

Division One League Cup 17-18 - Round One

15:00
Gornal Athletic
  • THOMAS LAWTON 0' (Sent Off)
  • BEN PODMORE 0'
  • CONNOR FELLOWS 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Bustleholme
  • NEIL OAKLEY 0' (Sent Off)
  • LEON BROWN 0'

Wednesday 11 April 2018

WMRL Division Two

19:45
Market Drayton Town Reserves
  • STEVE LALLEY 0' (Sent Off)
0 - 2 Full time
Ludlow
  • THOMAS EVERALL 0'
  • JACK MARSTON 0'

WMRL Premier Division

19:45
Smethwick
  • DAVID MEESE 0'
  • DAVID MEESE 0'
  • DAVID MEESE 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Shifnal Town
  • DANIEL ELWELL 0'
19:45
Wednesfield
  • ASHLEY EVANS 0'
  • SCOTT SANDLAND 0'
  • KIERAN COOK 0'
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Bridgnorth

WMRL Division One

Att. 63
Team Dudley
  • VLADUT LUNGU 0'
  • VLADUT LUNGU 0'
  • TYRONE CLARKE 0'
  • CHRISTOPHER KNIGHT 0'
  • CHRISTOPHER KNIGHT 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Darlaston Town (1874)
  • LUCAS HOUGH 0'
  • MARTIN STANTON 0'
19:45
Tipton Town
  • TERENCE DAVIES 0'
  • EBENEZER MARANGO 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Wyrley

Tuesday 10 April 2018

WMRL Division One

19:45
Gornal Athletic
  • ANTHONY COX 0' (Sent Off)
0 - 2 Full time
Old Wulfrunians

Division One League Cup 17-18 - Round Two

19:45
Kington Town
  • CONNOR BUFTON 0'
  • SAM PEARSON 0'
  • SAM PEARSON 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Newport Town

Monday 9 April 2018

WMRL Premier Division

19:45
Dudley Town
0 - 2 Full time
Wednesfield
  • KORY BURKE 0'
  • ADAM SKELDON 0'

Saturday 7 April 2018

WMRL Premier Division

15:00
Bewdley Town
  • LUKE MORRIS 0'
1 - 3 Full time
W'Ton Sporting Community
  • TOM HILL 0'
  • TOM HILL 0'
  • JONATHAN LETFORD 0'
15:00
Black Country Rangers
  • JONATHAN ASHFALL 0'
  • KARTEL O'NEILL-MARTIN 0'
  • KIERON JAMES-CLARKE 0'
  • SHAQUILLE LEACHMAN-WHITTINGHAM 0'
4 - 0 Full time
AFC Bridgnorth
15:00
Dudley Sports
0 - 6 Full time
Ellesmere Rangers
  • KARL BAILEY 0'
  • JACK BRISCOE 0'
  • ANWAR OLUGBON 0'
  • HARRY MORRIS 0'
  • HARRY MORRIS 0'
  • LEVI HUNTER 0'
15:00
Dudley Town
  • LEWIS WORSEY 0'
  • PAUL HENLEY 0'
  • JORDAN DAVIES 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Wellington
  • PAUL JONES 0'
15:00
Malvern Town
  • DENE WHITTALL-WILLIAMS 0'
  • JOSHUA HUNT 0'
  • SAMUEL RATHBONE 0'
  • MATTHEW FUSCO 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Stone Old Alleynians
  • SAMUEL WILSON 0'
15:00
W'Ton Casuals
  • BRADLEY SHARMAN 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Cradley Town
  • CHRISTOPHER RABONE 0' (Pen)
  • JOSHUA MCKENZIE 0'
  • ALEX HARVEY-BEACH 0'

WMRL Division One

15:00
Gornal Athletic
  • GEOFFREY HILL 0'
  • LIAM HICKMAN 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Allscott
15:00
St Martins
  • JAMIE HANDS 0'
  • BRENDON PRICE 0'
  • CALLUM GRAYBROOK 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Bustleholme
  • JACK WHITTALL 0'
  • MITCHELL BLACKHAM 0'
Att. 9
Telford Juniors
  • DANIEL HICKLING 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Team Dudley
  • ALEX PINCHES 0'
  • VLADUT LUNGU 0'
  • TYRONE CLARKE 0'
  • TYRONE CLARKE 0'
  • MARC LAWRENCE 0'
15:00
Worcester Raiders
  • MATT ANDREWS 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Newport Town
15:00
Wrens Nest
  • STUART HILLMAN 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Wem Town
  • JAMES ASTLEY 0'
15:00
Wyrley
  • JACK BRAID 0' (Sent Off)
0 - 2 Full time
Darlaston Town (1874)
  • LUCAS HOUGH 0'
  • SAMUEL GILES 0'

WMRL Division Two

15:00
Oldbury United
1 - 2 Full time
W'Ton United
  • BEN WILKINS 0'
  • BEN WILKINS 0'
15:00
Sikh Hunters
  • PETER WOOD 0'
  • SANJAY MALHI 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Warstone Wanderers
  • KIERON MILLER 0'

Thursday 5 April 2018

WMRL Premier Division

19:45
Shifnal Town
0 - 6 Full time
W'Ton Sporting Community
  • ALEX MOORE 0'
  • ALEX MOORE 0'
  • DIMITRI DUNKLEY 0'
  • TOM HILL 0'
  • TOM HILL 0'
  • MITCHELL CLARKE 0'

Tuesday 3 April 2018

WMRL Premier Division

19:45
Wellington
  • LUKE GRIFFITHS 0'
  • BRENDAN HACKETT 0'
  • BRENDAN HACKETT 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Malvern Town
  • SHAUN SMITH 0'
  • JOSHUA HUNT 0'

Latest news

J W Hunt Cup
General J W Hunt Cup

MAY FIXTURES

Hereford County Challenge Cup
General Hereford County Challenge Cup

CUP FINAL

Shropshire F A Challenge Cup
General Shropshire F A Challenge Cup

APRIL FIXTURES

West Midlands (Regional) League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe